Quote Detail

 Nothing, not love, not greed, not passion or hatred, is stronger than a writer's need to change another writer's copy.   -  Arthur Evans

Author: Arthur Evans
Born as: Arthur John Evans
Other Names: Sir Arthur John Evans
b. 8 July 1851
d. 11 July 1941
Occupation: Archaelolgist
Works:
Family Ties: Mother Harriet Ann Dickinson Father John Evans
Landmarks:
Notes: Unearthed the palace of Knossos on Crete.
Source: Unknown
Submitted By: Suz




 About   Privacy   Contact Us  

© 2018 QuotationFun.com and respective copyright owners - PATH: root/quotes/quote-detail.php