Quote Detail

 Lust and greed are more gullible than innocence.   -  Mason Cooley

Author: Mason Cooley
Born as: Mason Cooley
Other Names:
b. December 1927
d. 25 July 2002
Occupation: Aphorist
Works:
Family Ties:
Landmarks: Professor Emeritus of English, speech and world literature at the College of Staten Island. An assistant professor of English at Columbia University from 1959 to 1967 and an adjunct professor from 1980 to 1988. B.A. from San Diego State University and a Ph.D. from UC Berkeley.
Notes:
Source: Unknown
Submitted By: Unknown




 About   Privacy   Contact Us  

© 2018 QuotationFun.com and respective copyright owners - PATH: root/quotes/quote-detail.php