Quote Detail

 Avarice is to the intellect what sensuality is to the morals.   -  Anna Jameson

Author: Anna Jameson
Born as: Anna Brownell Murphy
Other Names: Anna Brownell Jameson
b. 17 May 1794
d. 17 March 1860
Occupation: Essayist
Works:
Family Ties: Mother Father Denis Brownell Murphy Husband Robert Jameson
Landmarks:
Notes:
Source: Unknown
Submitted By: Unknown




 About   Privacy   Contact Us  

© 2018 QuotationFun.com and respective copyright owners - PATH: root/quotes/quote-detail.php