A Quote by – Charles de Montesquieu baron de Montesquieu

Topic of this Quote:

Author Name:

Charles de Montesquieu baron de Montesquieu

Born As:

Charles-Louis de Secondat

Other Names:

Charles-Louis de Secondat, baron de La Brède et de Montesquieu

Born:

18 Jan 1689

Died:

10 Feb 1755
De l'Esprit des Lois - 1748 - The Spirit of the Laws - XXIX, Ch. 16.