A Quote by – Jimmy Durante

Topic of this Quote:

Author Name:

Jimmy Durante

Born As:

James Francis Durante

Other Names:

Jimmy Durante The Schnoz

Born:

10 Feb 1893

Died:

29 Jan 1980
Quoted in The New Speaker's Treasury of Wit and Wisdom - 1958 by Herbert Victor Prochnow.                          
                          
Varients:
Be nice to people on your way up, because you're going to meet them all on your way down.

Quoted in A Quote for Every Day - 2011 - edited by Peter A. LaPorta.

Be nice to people goin' up, because you're going to meet them all comin' down.
Be nice to 'em goin' up, because you're going to meet them all comin' down.