A Quote by – Rene Descartes

Topic of this Quote:

Author Name:

Rene Descartes

Born As:

Other Names:

Also known as Renatus Cartesius

Born:

31 Mar 1596

Died:

11 Feb 1650
Le Discours de la Methode, 1637