A Quote by – Sir Robert Walpole

Topic of this Quote:

Author Name:

Sir Robert Walpole

Born As:

Other Names:

Robert Walpole Earl of Orford, KG, KB, PC

Born:

26 Aug 1676

Died:

18 Mar 1745
Speech, House of Commons, 1741,